Latest Products http://www.saiexportindia.com Latest Products Fri, 22 Feb 2019 11:44:46 +0530 en-us http://www.saiexportindia.com Bergamot Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/bergamot-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/bergamot-oil.htm Sun, 07 May 2017 00:00:00 +0530 Bergamot Essential Oils is produced from a particular tree called bergamot. It has a citrus smell. Natural Bergamot Oil is highly effective in treating various infections, stress, tension, eczema, hysteria etc. Frankincense Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/frankincense-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/frankincense-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Frankincense Essential Oils is very useful natural oil which is used as ingredients to many medicines. It is very effective massage oil. Pure Frankincense Oil is also a good skin tonic. We produce Frankincense Essential Oil of international standard of quality. The Frankincense Essential Oil produced by us is used in many cosmetics like creams, lotions etc. Geranium Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/geranium-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/geranium-oil.htm Tue, 19 Dec 2017 00:00:00 +0530 Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant called Pelargonium odorantissimum. It has a strong floral aroma. It is used as an essential component of aroma therapy. Geranium Essential Oil is used as a mosquito repellent. Lavender (Flowers) Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/lavender-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/lavender-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Lavender Essential Oil is produced from the spikes of the flower called lavender. The oil is known for its brilliant fragrance. Pure Lavender(Flowers) Essential Oils is used to produce various perfumery products. It also has several medicinal uses. Chamomile Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/chamomile-essential-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/chamomile-essential-oils.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Also known as Sweet Chamomile, we produce Chamomile Essential Oils from finest Anthemis nobilis (Chamaemelum nobile). Chamaemelum nobile is a plant which belongs to Asteraceae species. Our Chamomile Essential Oil is widely known for its versatility and effective therapeutic properties. Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/essential-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/essential-oils.htm Mon, 03 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 We bring forth the most aromatic Essential Oils, which are widely used for skin care and hair care. The essential oils are used as base oil and widely used in various hair care products. Indian Attars http://www.saiexportindia.com/indian-attars.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/indian-attars.htm Fri, 01 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Citronella Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/citronella-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/citronella-oil.htm Essential Oils Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We offer Citronella Essential Oils is a yellow brown in color, which is widely used in skincare and hair care products. Eucalyptus Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/eucalyptus-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/eucalyptus-oil.htm Essential Oils Sun, 19 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Eucalyptus Essential Oils is an incredible essential oil for skin ailments such as burns, blisters, wounds, insect bites, lice, and skin infections etc. Eucalyptus has a very herbaceous scent. Rose Oil Indian http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-oil.htm Essential Oils Fri, 11 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 We are manufacture of Indian ROSE Oil (Cosmetic Grade), its 100% Safe and cosmetic grade , its mostly used in making soaps, cream, body lotion, perfume etc. Its 100% High Grade is a steam distilled pale yellow to golden brown oil with a sweet, soft ODOR, This high-purity product can be used in cosmetic applications. Sandalwood (Mysure) Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/sandalwood-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/sandalwood-oil.htm Essential Oils Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Sandalwood is considered precious among the various types of woods. The oil extracted from it is called Sandalwood (Mysure) Essential Oils. It is well-known for its beautiful fragrance. That is why Natural Sandalwood Oil is an essential ingredient of many perfumes. Oudh Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/oudh-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/oudh-oils.htm Essential Oils Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Due to a vast experience and in-depth knowledge, we have emerged as a giant Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter of Oudh Oils. We carry out our operations from Uttar Pradesh, India. Under this, we offer Three Year Old Oudh Oils, One Year Old Oudh Oils, Natural Oudh Oils, and Dehn Al Oudh Oils. Agarwood Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/agarwood-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/agarwood-oil.htm Essential Oils Fri, 08 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Natural Agarwood Oil is extracted from the wood of Agar. We manufacture Agarwood Oil of superior quality and supply it to various parts of India in many industries. The Pure Agarwood Oil produced by us is well-acclaimed for its intense natural aroma and high standard of quality. Three Year Old Oudh Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/three-year-old-oudh-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/three-year-old-oudh-oil.htm Essential Oils Oudh Oils Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are engaged in manufacturing Indian Oudh Oils. We store these Oudh Oils for three years before selling them. Thus, they have an amazing smell which lasts for a long period of time. It texture is very thick, like honey. This is edible oil with no side effect. It is 100% safe and secure. One Year Old Oudh Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/one-year-old-oudh-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/one-year-old-oudh-oil.htm Essential Oils Oudh Oils Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are a well-reckoned Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter of One Year Old Oudh Oils in Uttar Pradesh, India. It is 100% pure wild Indian Natural Assam Oudh Oil. Its thick texture, top quality smell, long-lasting life, is highly appreciated by our clients. This is edible oil with no side effect. It is 100% safe and secure. Natural Oudh Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/natural-oudh-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/natural-oudh-oil.htm Essential Oils Oudh Oils Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are counted amongst the major Manufacturers, Supplier, and Exporter of Natural Oudh Oils. It is 100% pure wild natural Assam Indian Oudh Oils. This oil is not aged and we distill 10 kg of this lot. It has a top quality smell, which is long-lasting. This is edible oil with no side effect. Dehn Al Oudh Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/dehn-al-oudh-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/dehn-al-oudh-oil.htm Essential Oils Oudh Oils Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are a major Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters. We distil this Dehn Al Oudh Oils by the best quality of Oudh wood. Its smell is different from all Oudh oils because its distillation process is a little different. This is edible oil with no side effect. Peppermint Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/peppermint-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/peppermint-oils.htm Essential Oils Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Our noteworthy entity is highly engrossed in manufacturing, supplying, and exporting Peppermint Oils. We carry out our operations from Uttar Pradesh, India. Owing to its great aroma, accurate composition, and long shelf life, it is highly demanded by our clients. Lime Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/lime-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/lime-oils.htm Essential Oils Fri, 21 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 We are ranked amongst the distinguished Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters of Lime Oils in Uttar Pradesh, India. We manufacture them under the strict supervision of our deft professionals, who thoroughly abide by the latest industrial standards and norms. Lemon Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/lemon-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/lemon-oils.htm Essential Oils Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are the noted Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of excellent quality and pure Lemon Oils. It is hygienically processed at our state-of-the-art processing facility using modern machines. Carrier Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/carrier-oilcarrier-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/carrier-oilcarrier-oil.htm Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are counted amongst the eminent Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters of Carrier Oil. We are well-equipped with the latest machines and tools required to manufacture Carrier Oil. We offer it in various packing sizes, to meet the variegated requirements of our clients. Natural Absolutes http://www.saiexportindia.com/natural-absolutes.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/natural-absolutes.htm Tue, 14 Jun 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Our well-reckoned entity is earnestly engaged in manufacturing, supplying, and exporting Natural Absolutes in Uttar Pradesh, India. Under this, we offer Blue Lotus Absolutes, Pink Lotus Absolute, Tuberose Absolute, and White Lotus Absolute. Lemongrass Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/lemongrass-essential-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/lemongrass-essential-oils.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Lemongrass Oil is produced from a grass type plants which called lemon grass. It is aromatic in fragrance and has a lemony flavor. Natural Lemongrass Oil has several medicinal uses. It is also used as a body massage oil and bath oil. Lemongrass Oil is believed to tone muscles and revive energy. Rosemary Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/rosemary-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/rosemary-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Located in Uttar Pradesh, India, we are supplying Rosemary Oil in the to various parts of the country and overseas. Its processing and packaging are managed by our deft professionals so that quality and purity remain intact. Ylang Ylang Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/ylang-ylang-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/ylang-ylang-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Finely processed and rich in quality Ylang Ylang Oill is available with us! The company has all the in-house processing and storage facilities for providing top-of-the-line quality oil in the global market. In addition to this, it is acquirable in tailored packaging also. Vetiver Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/vetiver-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/vetiver-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 Another variety that we bring to our national and overseas buyers is Vetiver Oil! Our quality-proven array of Oil is finely processed and hygienically packed in line with the industry standards. Its air-sealed packaging and cost effective prices have fetched so many buyers in the market. Patchouli Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/patchouli-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/patchouli-oil.htm Tue, 05 Jul 2016 00:00:00 +0530 We are a reputed name, involved in manufacturing, exporting & supplying Patchouli Oil throughout the country and overseas. The extraction, processing and packaging processes are managed by our team of deft professionals so that high quality and long shelf stability are assured. Tea Tree Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/tea-tree-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/tea-tree-oil.htm Sun, 09 Apr 2017 00:00:00 +0530 We are well-reckoned Manufacturer, Exporter & Supplier of Tea Tree Oil, based in Uttar Pradesh, India. The offered lot is precisely processed and packed in air-tight material so that high quality and long shelf stability are guaranteed. Oudh Wood Chips http://www.saiexportindia.com/oudh-wood-chip.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/oudh-wood-chip.htm Mon, 03 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Owing to a vast experience and profound knowledge, we have emerged as a giant Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter of Oudh Wood Chips. We carry out our operations from Uttar Pradesh, India. Indian Rose water (Hydrosol) http://www.saiexportindia.com/indian-rose-water-hydrosol.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/indian-rose-water-hydrosol.htm Mon, 03 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 We are counted amongst the prominent Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters of Indian Rose water (Hydrosol) in Uttar Pradesh, India. Under this, we offer Rosewater (Grade A), Rosewater (Grade B), Rose water (Grade C), Jasmine water, Sandalwood water, and Agarwood/Oudh water. Holy Basil Essential Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/holy-basil-essential-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/holy-basil-essential-oils.htm Essential Oils Fri, 04 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Holy Basil Essential Oils is extracted from the leaves and stems of the herb called basil. It has a water type viscosity. Basil Essential Oil is used to treat various disorders related to nervous system, headache caused by migraine, constipation, menstrual problems. Thought of the Day http://www.saiexportindia.com/thought-of-the-day.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/thought-of-the-day.htm Fri, 23 Nov 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Om Shanti... a greeting of Peace, Thank you for connecting with the Brahma Kumaris. Life is full of challenges. Every obstacle that we face, every difficult situation that we have to go through, is a reflection of our own weaknesses. When we empower ourselves with the Spiritual Power through Rajyoga Meditation that is needed, any of our problems will disappear like the mist in bright sunshine. Lack of spiritual strength makes us susceptible to the negative energy of any situation and those of others. By choosing to be Spiritually awake we release a benevolent energy that can transform every negative situation into a positive one. Let this be our first and utmost priority in life. There are many current studies showing the positive effects of meditation on a physical, mental and emotional level. Rajyoga Meditation as taught by the Brahma Kumaris is a very easy and practical form of meditation which enables us to return to our inner state of peace, power and self-worth. Spiritual awareness (soul-consciousness) is cultivated through deliberate practice, and only those who have understood the need for this kind of true, inner, self-respect will make the effort. Difficulties will arise to test your resolve for self upliftment - physical illness, relationships, memories of the past, and so on. Yet with patience and introspection, you will come to see how these very tests are the means to strengthen your spiritual identity. For overall Spiritual enlightenment we suggest that you firstly do our free 'Basic-Course' . Once you patiently and methodically complete this simple and easy step-by-step Course, many doubts, queries, mysteries of life will unfold. This is the foundation of all our other courses. Meditation becomes easier after understanding the basics. Pl. find herein our free Basic-Course-ONLINE in English for your personal study (split into 12 lessons for your convenience). With divine wishes On Godly Service Prem ji Neroli Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/neroli-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/neroli-oil.htm Essential Oils Mon, 03 Dec 2018 00:00:00 +0530 Rose Oil (Cosmetic Grade) http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-oil-cosmetic-grade.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-oil-cosmetic-grade.htm Essential Oils Fri, 04 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Rose Geranium Oil http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-geranium-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/rose-geranium-oil.htm Essential Oils Fri, 11 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 Rose geranium oil is extracted from the leaves and stem of the rose geranium plant. Some people take rose geranium oil for nerve pain (neuropathy), depression, and for diarrhea. It is also applied directly to the skin for nerve pain, especially pain following shingles. Some people also use it topically as an astringent to tighten skin. Sometimes it is used for various skin conditions or to help with healing. Rose geranium oil in sesame oil is placed in the nose with a dropper to help reduce nosebleeds in people with a hereditary disorder called hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia. Rose geranium oil is sometimes listed on the label of supplements promoted for weight loss, athletic performance, and body building. That's because supplement manufacturers claim that rose geranium oil contains small amounts of a stimulant drug called dimethylamylamine. However, laboratory analysis shows that this drug probably does not come from rose geranium oil. It is thought that these manufacturers have artificially added this drug to the supplement rather than obtaining it from rose geranium oil. Rose geranium oil is used in foods and beverages as a flavoring. In manufacturing, rose geranium oil is used as an inexpensive substitute for rose oil. It is also used as fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. How does it work? Rose geranium oil contains several chemicals that seem to have antibacterial effects. The oil might also have a soothing effect when applied to the skin and might decrease swelling.  Nosebleeds : Nosebleeds are a common in people with a condition called hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia. Early research shows that applying drops of rose geranium oil in sesame oil in the nose reduces the severity of nosebleeds in people with this condition. Nerve pain, when applied to the skin :  Early research shows that applying rose geranium oil to the skin can significantly reduce pain that follows shingles, a condition caused by the herpes virus. Strength of the product used matters. Rose geranium oil in a concentration of 100% appears to be about twice as effective as a 50% concentration. Diarrhea. Weight loss. Athletic performance. Other conditions. Side Effects & Safety Rose geranium oil is LIKELY SAFE when taken by mouth in food amounts. The safety of rose geranium oil when taken by mouth in larger amounts is not known. Rose geranium oil is POSSIBLY SAFE when applied to the skin or inside the nose. Some people can develop a rash or burning sensation when it is applied to the skin. Rose geranium oil can also cause eye irritation if applied to the face. When applied inside the nose, rose geranium oil can cause bad taste.  Special Precautions & Warnings: Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Rose geranium oil is LIKELY SAFE for pregnant and breast-feeding women when taken by mouth in food amounts. The safety of rose geranium oil when taken by mouth in larger amounts is not known; stick to food amounts. Sandalwood Oil (Cosmetic Grade) http://www.saiexportindia.com/sandalwood-oil-cosmetic-grade.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/sandalwood-oil-cosmetic-grade.htm Essential Oils Fri, 04 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 we are manufacture Sandalwood oil, Cosmetic grade, its safe and eatable, its for only making cosmetic products like , Making soaps, perfume, cream, body lotion etc, Main keyword-- Sandalwood oil Pure, Indian Sandalwood oil, Natural Sandal oil, Sandalwood oil , mysur Sandalwood oil, Sandalwood powder, Sandalwood incense Nagarmotha Oil (Cypriol Oil) http://www.saiexportindia.com/nagarmotha-oil-cypriol-oil.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/nagarmotha-oil-cypriol-oil.htm Essential Oils Fri, 11 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 SAI EXPORT INDIA ARE MANUFACTURE OF TOP GRADE INDIAN NAGARMOTHA OIL (CYPRIOL OIL). High quality and competitive price. Free sample for your evaluation. Prompt delivery by well-reputed shipping line LIKE FEDEX OR DHL Trial order is available for testing after samples. We will inform you all the information at every stage in advance. Packaging can accord to buyers’ special request.  Botanical family : Cyperaceae Method of culture : Wildcrafted controlled Part harvested : Roots Appearancne : Pale yellow clear liquid (est) Odor Strength : medium Woody earthy dry spicy patchouli vetiver Odor Description : at 100.00 %. woody earthy dry spicy patchouli vetiver Cypriol Essential oil India Odor: woody-earthy smell with a spicy note Use: Cypriol is an herbaceous plant with morphology similar to papyrus plants, as both plants are members of the Cyperus genus. The erect, angular stems bear short, slender, brilliant-green leaves. The aromatic rhizomes form a dense root system. The plants grow in riverbeds in India’s Madhya Pradesh state. To produce the essential oil, the roots and rhizomes are harvested from April to June by members of neighboring tribes. The raw material is collected in the villages and transported to the production plant. The roots are washed and dried in the same way as vetiver roots. Cypriol/Nagarmotha essential oil has a tenacious, woody-earthy smell with a spicy note. Cypriol/Nagarmotha essential oil has been known for decades in India, its native land. Cypriol roots were used to scent women’s clothing, including traditional saris. Cypriol is locally nicknamed Nagar musta in Sanskrit and Nagar motha in Hindi. Cypriol/Nargamotha essential oil is part of the art of Vashikarana, an ancient rite. Sweet Orange Oils http://www.saiexportindia.com/sweet-orange-oils.htm http://www.saiexportindia.com/sweet-orange-oils.htm Essential Oils Fri, 11 Jan 2019 00:00:00 +0530 WE ARE MANUFACTURE OF Sweet orange essential oil is known to most as simply “orange essential oil.” However, the name “sweet orange” helps distinguish it from other varieties of orange essential oils, such as bitter orange. Think about the last time you ate an orange—the scent alone is instantly uplifting and energizing. Sweet orange essential oil helps boost mood and increase energy, but also boasts a variety of other health benefits. This powerful essential oil can fight acne, relieve inflammation, promote better digestion, and improve the appearance of skin. It can also be used around the house to disinfect surfaces and freshen the air.  What Is Orange Oil? Orange (Citrus sinensis) belongs to the Rutaceae family. The fruit comes from a small grayish-brown bark tree, which is almost similar to a shrub. Its branches grow to a regular hemisphere shape with oval-shaped foliage that sprouts to at least 3 to 4 inches. Its flowers are distinguished by its aromatic characteristic, and the circular fruit is rougher and darker in comparison to other varieties of citrus. It is said to be first obtained from a native tree in China, but has also been cultivated widely in the Mediterranean region, France, North and South America and Portugal. Orange oil is extensively utilized in aromatherapy as it helps soothe tensed muscles and aids as a mood lifter. It can also be blended with a carrier oil and used as a fragrant lotion or cream or your skin. Uses of Orange Oil Orange oil is commonly used as an added flavoring to beverages, sweet meats, chocolates, biscuits and confectionery and baked goods. Industrially, it is utilized as a concentrate for room fresheners, deodorants, soaps, body lotions and creams. I believe that orange oil can provide a lot of benefits to your health. It has anti-inflammatory,2 antiseptic,3 antidepressant4 and antimicrobial and antioxidant properties. As a tonic, orange oil can help curb inflammation in the body by reducing pain and irritation. It also has a carminative property that helps expel intestinal gas, which induces chest pains and indigestion, by relaxing the stomach and anal muscles.6 Some organic nutritionists believe orange oil may help treat muscular and nervous spasms. In aromatherapy, it aids in relieving anxiety, anger and depression and is beneficial in promoting a healthy wellbeing as it detoxifies your body and boosts your immunity. Composition of Orange Oil Orange oil is made of up various chemical properties such as alpha pinene, citronellal, geranial, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool and neral. The most significant property is the limonene, or D-limonene, which can play an important role in your home by repelling insects. Simply spray or wipe it in different places of your house. D-limonene extracted from the rind of orange can be used as a cleaning agent both in household and industrial settings. This chemical may also be utilized as a replacement for acetone, toluene, glycol ethers, fluorinated and chlorinated organic agents when used as a straight solvent. Benefits of Orange Oil Orange oil is beneficial in improving digestion and relieving constipation. It also was found to inhibit angiogenesis, metastasis and cell death in human colon cancer cells in a study, prompting the researches to say that the oil from blood oranges "may offer great potential for prevention of cancer." This essential oil is also good for nourishing dry, irritated and acne-prone skin when mixed with a carrier oil and used as a cream or ointment. It also may be used effectively for a refreshing treatment of calluses on your feet. The orange promotes a feeling of happiness and warmth when used in aromatherapy. It helps in the elimination of toxins in the body and deals well with digestive problems. It helps in stimulating lymphatic action to promote balance in water processes and results in detoxification of your body. How to Make Infused Orange Oil The traditional method of extracting essential oil from citrus is known as expression or cold pressing. It is done by soaking the rind of the orange in warm water then pressing against the rind to absorb the essential oil. The sponge will be then filled with the fluids extracted from the fruit. After that, the sponge will be pressed over a container to collect all the extraction and allow the separation of oil from the juice. However, it must be noted that extracting oils through distillation is different from the cold pressing method. Though distillation is a common method of obtaining oils, it has a negative effect on citrus oils. The heat from the steam reduces the citral content of the fresh oil, causing the essential oil to lose its therapeutic quality.