Bergamot Essential Oils


Bergamot Essential Oils is produced from a particular tree called bergamot. It has a citrus smell. Natural Bergamot Oil is highly effective in treating various infections, stress, tension, eczema, hysteria etc. We produce superior quality Bergamot Oil which is used in various other industries also. We are also engaged in the trade of Wholesale Bergamot Essential Oil. The products supplied by us are free from any kind of impurity or any hazardous chemicals. We are among the leading Suppliers of Bergamot Oil.


We do Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) and friendly technologies in all our production units.
Our quality controllers check each item to meet the worldwide standards.
Our retail and wholesale essential oil products are hygienically made and packaged with shielding material for protected delivery.
We are customer oriented organization and all our actions are directed to offer maximum client satisfaction.
We manufacture top quality product and support the farming of herbs and best crops.
Wholesale custom packaging is also available for particular demand of customers on request.

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Common Name-----------Bergamot Oil
Botanical Name--Citrus bergamia
Product Code--BRG/04/45/R

Method of Production------steam distilled.

Color and Appearance------Green or olive green, mobile liquid
Odor------Citrus, yet fruity and sweet with warm spicy floral
Odour Strength-----Rich Aromatic

Application---
Used extensively in perfumery for its sweet freshness, particularly
In citrus colognes, chypres, fougeres, modern fantasy bases etc.
It is also used in flavors for its sweet-fruity and yet refreshing
notes, for soaps, cream, lotion, candle etc,

Industrial destination
Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry,

Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry , Incense Industry
Country of Origin/Production--India

Packing
5kg Aluminium Bottles and 30kg HDPE Jerry Cans,

non-standard packing on request

Main ingredients
D Limonene, Linalyl Acetate, Linalool, Gamma Terpinene.

Density 200C-------0.8688
Refractive Index 200C---1.4648
Optical Rotation--------30.122
Flash Point---Not determined, estimated above 800 C
Solubility----Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Stability-------24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage-----To be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety----Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.

 


Bergamot Essential Oils

Items Price,

Sample Price

1.00 / (1.00)

100 gm

5.00 / (5.00)

250 gm

9.00 / (9.00)

500 gm

15.00 / (15.00)

1 kg

30.00 / (30.00)
1- 4 to 6 Business Days, DHL/FEDEX


Contact Us

Sai Exports India

Vill- Dhirpur, Post.- Mohanpur, Ratanpur, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh - 209725, India

Mobile : +91-8960716199, +91-9651123006

Phone : +91-8004-933199

Email Address : premyadav@live.com

Web Site : http://www.saiexportindia.com/