HOME COMPANY PROFILE ONLINE PAYMENT PRODUCTS GENERAL INFORMATION

Do you know that how many useful sandalwood for us

June, 03, 2011


Indian Sandalwood oil ( Santalum album ) is very Useful for Cosmetics and Medicine purpose, Sandalwood has a musky,woody and very pleasant aroma . In India it is called chandan . Sandalwood oil should never be used directly on skin. It should be mixed with carrier oils for best results. It blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Myrrh, Rose, Vetiver, Ylang-Ylang oils.

we are also used sandalwood for skin condition and to treat seborrhea condition and it is also ideal for protective care and from moisturizers to rich body cleansers and lotions, For baby care products sandalwood also made it ideal, Sandalwood has been used to treat acne, dermatitis, skin-sensitivity, allergic rashes, irritations, dandruff and pigmented patches. Sandalwood oil has wonderful qualities for relieving both chest and urinary tract infections . Massaging with Sandalwood oil is particularly helpful to relieve inflammation of nervous system, digestive system, circulatory system. It helps relax intestinal and abdominal muscles, removes gas.

Sandalwood is known to be an extremely powerful anti-septic. It has many therapeutic qualities that include being: antidepressant, antiseptic, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrizant, diuretic, expectorant, insecticidal, sedative, and tonic. It helps cure skin problems such as acne, chapped hands, cracked feet, dry, itchy skin, nail problems, skin rashes, stretch marks, wrinkles.

Sandalwood oil massage relieves stress, anxiety, irritation and helps keep the brain calm, cool and relaxed. It also improves memory and concentration.

Sandalwood oil has sedative properties, hence massaging with Sandalwood oil is used for treatment of fear, stress, restlessness, depression etc. and Anti-inflammatory: Reduces pain, swelling, Anti-septic: Helps prevents infections and Carminative: Removal of gases from stomach and intestine and its very useful Emollient: Softens and soothes the skin. And Hypotensive Reduces blood pressure .

Sandalwood can be beneficial in the treatment and prevention of dry, cracked and chapped skin as well as: acne, greasy skin, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, sore throat, diarrhea, nausea, depression, insomnia, nervous tension, and stress-related complaints. It is used as a pharmaceutical disinfectant and as fragrance in: soap, detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, aftershaves, incense, and is sometimes employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, including soft and alcoholic drinks. It helps cure skin problems such as acne, chapped hands, cracked feet, dry, itchy skin, nail problems, skin rashes, stretch marks, wrinkles.

Sandalwood oil massage relieves stress, anxiety, irritation and helps keep the brain calm, cool and relaxed. It also improves memory and concentration.

Sandalwood oil has sedative properties, hence massaging with Sandalwood oil is used for treatment of fear, stress, restlessness, depression etc.

SAI EXPORT INDIA are preparing sandalwood oil its can be used to good effect in Massage and Bath Oil blends to overcome depression and negativity and we can promote spiritual consciousness. It also produces feelings of euphoria but is at the same time grounding. SAI EXPORT INDIA are also preparing sandalwood powder and floral water. It gives a cool soothing effect to the body thus reducing the body heat.



Sandal paste is applied to protect the skin. Sandalwood essential oil is used for ,Aromatherapy and ayurvedic purposes and treating anxiety. Mix Sandalwood powder to your massage oil and leave it overnight. Then use it the next morning for massaging. For manufacturing and physical chemical properties you can visit :

www.saiexportindia.com or www.agarandattar.com

Prem kumar yadav

Ph- +91 8960716199

premyadav@live.com

Read Full Article...









  RSS Feed